Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to anyone visiting this website, including customers, vendors, etc. and governs data collection and usage. By using the Evolvecloudexchange.com website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

Evolvecloudexchange.com may collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your location. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future. Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Evolvecloudexchange.com. We collect information from you when you subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form. This information can include: name, email address, mailing address, your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Evolvecloudexchange.com website. Any data we request that is not required will be specified as voluntary or optional. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Use of your Personal Information

Evolvecloudexchange.com collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.

To personalize your experience
(your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

To improve customer service
(your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

Protection of Personal Information

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you submit a request.

Do we use cookies?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits and keep track of advertisements.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

We have taken the necessary steps to ensure that we are compliant with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 by never sending out misleading information.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at /terms-and-conditions.aspx.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. Policy changes will apply only to information collected after the date of the change.

This policy was last modified on 12.28.2012

Privacy Policy Customer Pledge

We pledge to you, our customer, that we have made a dedicated effort to bring our privacy policy in line with the following important privacy laws and initiatives:

  • Federal Trade Commission Fair
  • California Online Privacy Protection Act
  • Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act
  • Privacy Alliance
  • Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography and Marketing Act
  • Trust Guard Privacy Requirements

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

evolvecloudexchange.com
5130 Linton Blvd. Ste. E3
Delray Beach, FL 33484 – US
evolveinfo@evolvecloudexchange.com